
Vula Mobile
OperatingVula Mobile is an app that makes it easy to refer patients to specialists
- Health
- Cape Town, South Africa
- Seed
- Founded 2013
- vulamobile.com ↗
Are you the founder?
- Total raised
- $151K
- disclosed
- Last round
- $61K
- Seed
- Rounds
- 2
- since 2013
- Investors
- 2
- listed
- Employees
- 1-10
Vula Mobile founders and team
Vula Mobile was founded by Ferdinand Redelinghuys.
- Employees
- 1-10
- Founders
- 1
Vula Mobile founders1
Ferdinand Redelinghuys
Co-Founder & CTO
Frequently asked about Vula Mobile
- Who founded Vula Mobile?
- Vula Mobile was founded by Ferdinand Redelinghuys (Co-Founder & CTO).
Profile updated Source: SLA Startup IndexHow we count →