TikTak PRO

Operating

All-in-one e-commerce platform for Tunisian merchants: online store builder, order management, delivery tracking and CRM.

Are you the founder?
Updated Source: SLA Startup IndexHow we verify →

About TikTak PRO

TikTak PRO is a platform that lets merchants create online stores and sell their products, combining a live store builder with more than 50 templates, order management, cash-on-delivery handling, delivery tracking and a CRM. It serves thousands of merchants in Tunisia with a growing presence in Africa and the MENA region, cites more than 47,000 stores created, and offers a free tier of 100 orders with support in French and Arabic.

TikTak PRO is offered by Welinco, based in Tunis. The company was founded in 2021 by Zied Bouhejba and holds Tunisia's Startup Act label (2021).

  • Raba7ni

    Digital loyalty app in Tunisia that gathers customers' loyalty cards from local shops in one place. · Tunisia

  • Kinko

    Central reservation system for independent MEA hotels combining channel manager, booking engine, local payments and a B2B agency marketplace. · Tunisia

  • Swieq

    Social-selling app that helps retailers run SMS and social media promotional campaigns to move stock and engage customers. · Tunisia

  • HotelGenius

    Always-on guest communication platform for independent hotels and small chains, across channels and languages. · Tunisia

  • iMMOTECH

    Real estate CRM, websites and 3D/360 virtual tours for property professionals · Tunisia

  • SupplyzPro

    AI-powered ERP for SMEs covering inventory, sales, purchasing and e-invoicing, operable through WhatsApp and AI agents. · Tunisia

All 20 SaaS startups in Tunisia

Frequently asked about TikTak PRO

Where is TikTak PRO based and when was it founded?
TikTak PRO is headquartered in Tunis, Tunisia and was founded in 2021.
What sector is TikTak PRO in?
TikTak PRO operates in SaaS, Logistics and E-Commerce.