Careers.mu
OperatingJob platform connecting employers and job seekers in Mauritius, with candidate profiles and job alerts.
- Recruitment
- Vacoas, Mauritius
- Founded 2022
- careers.mu ↗
- Employees
- 1
About Careers.mu
Careers.mu is a Mauritian job matching platform that connects employers and job seekers. Candidates browse vacancies across fields such as information technology, administration, retail, accounting and textile manufacturing, set up job alerts and manage applications through a dashboard.
Employers register to post jobs, browse candidate profiles and manage hiring from an employer dashboard, and the site includes an employer list and map. Users can sign up with email or LinkedIn. The business is listed in Vacoas under staffing and recruiting, with a single employee on LinkedIn.
More Recruitment startups in Mauritius
- CareerHub
Mauritian job board where employers post vacancies free and candidates apply without accounts, with a tech and AI focus. · Mauritius
- StandOut Careers Mauritius
Job recruitment platform connecting professionals with employers across Mauritius. · Mauritius
- Recrute.mu
AI-powered job board and applicant tracking system in Mauritius that scores candidates against job offers. · Mauritius
- Koann
Koann is a profiling platform for a better job-matching and career evolution. · Mauritius
Frequently asked about Careers.mu
- Where is Careers.mu based and when was it founded?
- Careers.mu is headquartered in Vacoas, Mauritius and was founded in 2022.
- What sector is Careers.mu in?
- Careers.mu operates in Recruitment and HRTech.