Shule Direct

Operating

Online learning platform with curriculum-aligned content for Tanzanian secondary school students, teachers and parents.

Are you the founder?
Updated Source: SLA Startup IndexHow we verify →

About Shule Direct

Shule Direct is a Tanzanian online platform that provides educational content for secondary schools. Students, teachers and parents can access curriculum-aligned material anytime and anywhere.

The site is organised by syllabus and includes a virtual classroom, teaching resources, a parents' corner and national exam preparation. Students use it to prepare for exams, teachers use it to enrich their lessons and parents use it to support their children. Users create an account to log in. The platform aims to bring Tanzania's education system to learners' fingertips, wherever they study.

  • E-Shule ERP

    Cloud-based school ERP for schools in Tanzania and Mozambique · Tanzania

  • Mtabe

    Tanzanian Q&A service where secondary school students get instant answers from qualified teachers on subscription. · Tanzania

  • Silabu

    Social learning app connecting students with verified tutors and live group classes in Tanzania · Tanzania

  • AdaPay

    School fee management system automating billing, mobile money collection, reconciliation and TRA-compliant receipts. · Tanzania

  • Skuli

    School management system for Tanzanian schools, with a web ERP and a parent, teacher and driver mobile app · Tanzania

  • Shule Africa

    Run school operations, fees and academics in one portal · Tanzania

All 12 EdTech startups in Tanzania

Frequently asked about Shule Direct

Where is Shule Direct based and when was it founded?
Shule Direct is headquartered in Tanzania and was founded in 2013.
What sector is Shule Direct in?
Shule Direct operates in EdTech.