Sriram Krishnan
Assets Under Management
—
Ticket Size
—
Portfolio Companies
1
Exits
0
Investment Thesis
Sriram Krishnan, a seasoned fintech investor, has made a significant impact on the African startup ecosystem. With a focus on Pre-seed investments, he has played a pivotal role in the growth of companies like Kippa. Krishnan's ability to identify and support early-stage startups with disruptive solutions sets him apart in the African investment landscape.
Focus Sectors
Financial ServicesFinTechAccountingBookkeepingFinance Management
Investment Stages
Pre-seed
Portfolio Preview
A sample from 1 verified portfolio companies.
Sriram Krishnan: quick facts
- Which startups has Sriram Krishnan invested in?
- Sriram Krishnan has backed at least 1 African startup, including Kippa.
- What stages does Sriram Krishnan invest in?
- Sriram Krishnan invests at the Pre-seed stage.
- Which sectors does Sriram Krishnan invest in?
- Its portfolio spans Financial Services, FinTech, Accounting, Bookkeeping and Finance Management.



