Sector × cityUpdated daily
Medical startups in Lagos
StartupList Africa tracks 5 Medical startups in Lagos, Nigeria, which have raised $114M across 27 disclosed rounds. 41 investors have backed them.
- Companies
- 5
- in Lagos
- Total raised
- $114M
- 27 rounds
- Investors
- 41
- backed them
Medical startups in Lagos5
| # | Startup | Raised |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hygeia HMONigeria | $67M |
| 2 | Helium HealthNigeria | $42M |
| 3 | CribMDNigeria | $3M |
| 4 | MedsafNigeria | $1M |
| 5 | mDocNigeria | $148K |
SLA Startup Index · as of 25 Oct 2026 · raised is disclosed funding
Showing 1–5 of 5
Frequently asked about Medical in Lagos
- How many Medical startups are there in Lagos?
- StartupList Africa tracks 5 Medical startups in Lagos, Nigeria.
- How much funding have Medical startups in Lagos raised?
- Medical startups in Lagos have raised $114M across 27 disclosed rounds.
- Who invests in Medical startups in Lagos?
- Google has backed 2 of them, followed by AAIC Holdings (1) and AAIC Investment (1). 41 investors have backed Medical startups in Lagos in total.